Project

Also known as: Grey Ledge Tea House (1911-1926); T. Frank Kennedy Residence (c. 1926)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1895-1896
BUILT
Architect: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)
1942
BURNED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.