Project

Also known as: Art Students League of New York
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1890
COMPETITION
1st Place: Hardenbergh, Henry Janeway
Competitor: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)
c. 1890-1892
BUILT
Architect: Hardenbergh, Henry Janeway

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.