Project

Also known as: Mallery Residence (1850-1866); Cassidy Residence (1866-1900); J. B. Lippincott (1917-1928); Penn Mutual Insurance (1928-1957)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1842
BUILT
Client: Ashhurst, John
1851
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Stable Constructed

Client: Mallery, Garrick
1957
DEMOLISHED
Client: Dilworth, Richardson & Anne

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.