Project

Also known as: Commercial Trust Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Offices

Client: Cassat & Company
Architect: Day & Klauder (1913 - 1927) (Job #974)
1900-1902
BUILT
Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)
Contractor: Samuel Harting & Sons (fl. 1931)
1904-1906
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Enlarged

Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)
1913
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Tower added

Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)
1969
DEMOLISHED

HABS

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.