Project

Also known as: ING Direct; Pennsylvania Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1905
BUILT
Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)
c. 2004
RESTORATION/RENOVATION
Architect: Tevebaugh Associates
Decorator: IEI Group

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.