Project

Also known as: College Boat Club of the University of Pennsylvania (c. 1875)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1875
BUILT
Architect: Richards, Thomas Webb (1836 - 1911) (attributed to)
1980
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Francis, Cauffman, Wilkinson & Pepper (fl. 1955-1984)
1981
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior renovated, two story stucco addition built on upriver side

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.