Project

Also known as: Grammar School for Girls
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1891
BUILT

Students from the Harrison Grammar School moved into the newly built John Moffet Grammar Schools building.

Anshutz, Joseph W. (fl. 1882-1901)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.