Project

Also known as: Washington School (1871); Christopher Columbus School (1913)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1870-1871
BUILT

contract let: 5 July 1870; building accepted 25 September 1871

Stewart, John (fl. c.1845 - c.1885)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.