Project

Also known as: Keystone Secondary School; Administration Building (1916)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1867-1868
BUILT

contract let: 7 May 1867; building accepted: 15 December 1868

Sidney, James Charles (c. 1819-d.1881)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.