Project

Also known as: Northwest School (1900)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1833
BUILT
1871
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
1891
BUILT

addition

Sauer, Andrew J. (1880 - 1940)
1896
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
1900
BUILT

replaced Northwestern School erected in 1832

Sauer, Andrew J. (1880 - 1940)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.