Project

Also known as: Alexander Adaire School
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1892
BUILT

Named after the father of a member from the Board of Public Education.

Architect: Anshutz, Joseph W. (fl. 1882-1901)
1957
BUILT

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.