Project

Also known as: William Bradford Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1889
BUILT
Client: Bedell, Bradbury
Architect: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)
1892
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: Bedell, Bradbury
Architect: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)
c. 1968
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Altered after 1968 for installation of drug store.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.