Project

Also known as: Pennsylvania Society for Colonial Dames
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1921-1922
BUILT
Architect: Ritter & Shay (fl. 1920-c.1936)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (balcony, lamp, gates, railing, brackets and braces (job #1939) )

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.