Project

Also known as: Lincoln-Liberty Building (1931-1952)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
OTHER

Purchased Building November 3, 1952

Client: Philadelphia National Bank
1955
BUILT

Added PNB sign

Client: Philadelphia National Bank

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.