Project

Also known as: Godley's Stores
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1849-1850
BUILT

East section

Rice, John (1812 - 1880) (Builder and Superintendent of Construction)
1850-1853
BUILT

West section

Godley, Jesse (Superintendent of Construction)
1960
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.