Project

Also known as: U. S. Marine Corps. Museum
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1791
BUILT
1833
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Third story added

1861
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Fourth story added

1957-1958
DEMOLISHED
1958
REBUILT

Reconstructed to 1791 appearance

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.