Project

Also known as: Parker Residence (1962-1964)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1959-1961
BUILT
Architect: Kahn, Louis Isadore (1901-1974)
Engineer: Keast & Hood (fl. 1953 - )
Contractor: Ross & Company
1962-1964
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Unbuilt

Client: Parker, Elfrieda Klauder and Freda Parker
Architect: Kahn, Louis Isadore (1901-1974)
1963
BUILT

landscape and planting

Landscape architect: Peck, Frederick William Gunster (1909 - 1998)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.