Project

Also known as: CVS; Reed, Jacob, Store; Barnes & Noble Bookseller
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1903-1904
BUILT
Monaghan, C. T. (Murals)
Architect: Price & McLanahan (fl. 1903-1920) (William L. Price, Architect)
1909
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Rear fifth story added

Architect: Roberts, Spencer (fl. 1890-1935)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.