Project

Also known as: American Baptist Publication Society
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1896-1899
BUILT
Architect: Frank Miles Day & Bro. (fl. 1893 - 1911) (Project number 698.)
Contractor: Conkling Armstrong Terra Cotta Company

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.