Project

Also known as: Bishop White House; Land Title & Trust Co.
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1786-1787
BUILT
c. 1858
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Ground story altered for commercial use

c. 1880
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Ground story altered for commercial use

1946
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Ground story altered for commercial use

1951-1963
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Restored by National Park Service

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.