Project

Also known as: Beekman Place
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1890
BUILT

source: PHMC

1901
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Duhring, Okie & Ziegler (fl. c. 1899 - 1918)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.