Project

Also known as: Blaney's Theater (1902-1907); Thomashefsky's Theatre (1912)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1826-1828
BUILT
Architect: Strickland, William (1788 - 1854)
1863
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Remodeled

1936
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.