Project

Also known as: Old Drury; New Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1820-1822
BUILT
Architect: Strickland, William (1788 - 1854)
1824
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Decorations for Grand Ball for General Lafayette's Visit

Decorator: Strickland, William (1788 - 1854)
1856
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.