Project

Also known as: The Philadelphia Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1791-1794
BUILT
1801
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Remodeled

Architect: Latrobe, Benjamin Henry (1764 - 1820)
Consultant: L'Enfant, Pierre Charles (1754 - 1825)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.