Project

Also known as: Tilghman Mansion; Carpenter Mansion
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1701-1722
BUILT
Carpenter, Joshua
1774
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Remodeled, gabel roof front added

Client: Dickinson, John
1826
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.