Project

Also known as: Church of St. Edward the Confessor; Highway Temple of Deliverence (1999)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1906
BUILT
Architect: William & George Audsley (fl. 1892 - 1911)
Builder: Melody & Keating (fl. ca. 1895 - 1919)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.