Project

Also known as: Thomas W. Evans Museum and Dental Institute; School of Dentistry
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1910
DESIGNED
Architect: Cope & Stewardson (fl. 1885-1912)
1912-1915
BUILT
Architect: Windrim, John Torrey (1866-1934)
Associated Architect: Cope & Stewardson (fl. 1885-1912)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.