Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Clearing House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1883-1884
BUILT
Architect: Furness & Evans (fl. 1881-1886)
Design Architect: Furness, Frank (1839-1912)
1904
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: no longer owned by National Bank of the Republic
Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)
c. 1952
DEMOLISHED

Demolished for First National Bank addition

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.