Project

Also known as: Mutual Assurance Company (1912)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1828
BUILT
1912
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior altered to offices

1913
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

combined with Casper Wistar House

1941
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Rear ell enlarged

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.