Project

Also known as: Powel, Samuel, House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
BUILT

source: PHMC

1770
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Smith, Robert (1722 - 1777)
1921
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior elements removed

1925
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior elements removed

1931-1933
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Restored by Louis Duhring

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.