Project

Also known as: Poor Richard Club (1925-1979); National Union of Hospital and Health Care Employees, District 1199C, Headquarters (1979)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1893-1894
BUILT
Architect: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)
1893-1925
BUILT

source: PHMC

1925
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior renovated, tiered stair tower added to east wall

Architect: Brumbaugh, George Edwin (1890 - 1983)
1937
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior renovated

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.