Project

Also known as: Pennsylvania Hospital for the Insane Department for Males
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1856-1859
BUILT
Sunderland, John (fl. 1882 - 1897) (Superintendent of Construction)
Architect: Sloan, Samuel (1815-1884)
1929
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Enlarged

Brockie, Arthur Howell (1875-1946)
Turner Construction Co. (fl. 1902 - present)
1931
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Enlarged

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.