Project

Also known as: Wolfington Hall, St. Joseph's University
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1897-1898
BUILT
Architect: Price, William Lightfoot (1861-1916)
1905-1906
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

stable

Architect: Kelsey, Albert (1870-1950)
1918
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Price, Walter Ferris (1857-1951)
1930-1934
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Price & Walton (fl. 1923-c.1935)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.