Project

Also known as: Bond Hotel; Vendig Hotel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
DEMOLISHED
1891
BUILT
Architect: Stuckert, J. Franklin (fl. 1869 - 1924)
1893
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Stuckert, J. Franklin (fl. 1869 - 1924)
1928
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Silverman & Levy (fl. 1925 - 1949)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.