Project

Also known as: Gilchrist Office
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1911
BUILT

source: PHMC

1919-1921
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Gilchrist, Edmund Beaman (1885-1953) (Gilchrist work# 210)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.