Project

Also known as: Bullitt, William, House
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Altered beyond recognition, 1920's

c. 1883
BUILT
1903
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: Bullitt, William
Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.