Project

Also known as: Sweeten Auto Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1891-1892
DESIGNED
Architect: Hazlehurst & Huckel (fl. 1881 - 1900)
1893
BUILT
Architect: Hazlehurst & Huckel (fl. 1881 - 1900)
Contractor: Stokes & Parrish Elevator Company
2008
DEMOLISHED
Geppert Bros. Inc (Demolition Contractor)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.