Project

Also known as: Harrison, Frazier & Co.
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1881
BUILT

Eastern section built as one story boiler house

c. 1886
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Raised to six stories and mezzanine, enclosed bridge to buildings in next block built at third story

1886
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

western addition built after 1886

1967
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.