Project

Also known as: Print Center
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1927
BUILT

source: PHMC

1927
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Alterations to create organization's headquarters

Architect: Gilchrist, Edmund Beaman (1885-1953) (Job #266)
1928-1931
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

garden

Architect: Gilchrist, Edmund Beaman (1885-1953) (Gilchrist work# 272)
1928-1931
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Creation of garden

Client: Print Club
Architect: Gilchrist, Edmund Beaman (1885-1953)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.