Project

Also known as: Schoenhaus; Rose Valley Farm; Osborne Residence (1862); Saul Residence (c. 1918)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1862
BUILT
Client: Osborne, Antrim
1905
BUILT

New design incorporating older structure.

Client: Schoen, Charles T.
Price & McLanahan (fl. 1903-1920)
1925-1927
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Ironwork

Client: Saul, Maurice Bower
Ritter & Shay (fl. 1920-c.1936)
Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.