Project

Also known as: Mother African Zoar United Methodist Church; Zoar Methodist Episcopal Church; African Zoar Methodist Episcopal Church (1837)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1883
BUILT

source: Census of Stained Glass Windows in America

1887
REBUILT
1925-1926
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

new front added

Architect: Gilmore & Talley (fl. 1926)
1985
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

addition

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.