Project

Also known as: Franklin Trust Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1922-1923
BUILT
Architect: Hoffman-Henon Co.
1949
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

remodel of lower facade and bank interior

Client: Pennsylvania Company for Banking and Trusts
Architect: Howell Lewis Shay & Assocs. (fl. 1948 - 1967)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.