Project

Also known as: American Flag House and Betsy Ross Memorial (1936)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1740
BUILT
1936-1937
RESTORATION/RENOVATION
Client: American Flag House and Betsy Ross Memorial
Architect: Okie, Richardson Brognard (1875 - 1945)
1936-1937
RESTORATION/RENOVATION
Architect: Okie, Richardson Brognard (1875 - 1945)
1962
PLANNING STUDY
Architect: Simon, Grant Miles (1887 - 1967)
1972
PLANNING STUDY

Side Yard and Shelters Study

Architect: Brumbaugh, George Edwin (1890 - 1983)
Architect: Ruthrauff, Albert F.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.