Project

Also known as: Salvation Army; Elk Hall
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1903
COMPETITION
Winner: Caldwell & Simon (fl. 1900 - 1904)
Competitor: Schermerhorn, Clarence Eaton (1872 - 1925)
Competitor: Seymour & Paul Davis (fl. ca. 1901 - 1915)
Competitor: Stearns & Castor (fl. 1895 - 1917)
Competitor: Watson & Huckel (fl. 1902 - 1917)
1904
BUILT
Architect: Caldwell & Simon (fl. 1900 - 1904)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.