Project

Also known as: Jones Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1901
BUILT
Francis Bros. & Jellett
Architect: G. W. & W. D. Hewitt (fl. 1878 - 1907)
1902
BUILT
Architect: G. W. & W. D. Hewitt (fl. 1878 - 1907)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.