Project

Also known as: P. S. F. S.; PSFS
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1923-1924
BUILT
Architect: Mellor, Meigs & Howe (c. 1916-1928)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (hardware for main entrance door, lunette grille, seven window grilles, stair railing, guard rails and hand rails (job #2207); hardware (job #2338-2) )
1926
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Mellor, Meigs & Howe (c. 1916-1928)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (two brass signs (job #2589) )
1929
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Howe & Lescaze (fl. 1929-1935)
Architect: Howe, George (1886-1955)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (two bulletin boards (job #2868))

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.