Project

Also known as: Duse Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1916
BUILT

source: PHMC

Architect: Price & McLanahan (fl. 1903-1920)
1930
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Design Architect: Sabatini, Raphael

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.