Project

Also known as: Teatro Puerto Rico; Cohooksink Theatre (c. 1920)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1923
BUILT
1927-1928
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Supowitz, David (1893 - 1964)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.