Project

Also known as: Cook's Circus Theatre; Cook's Circus; Joseph M. Wilson Bookseller (c. 1851); Welch's National Circus (c. 1851); Welch's National Circus & Theatre (1852)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1837
BUILT
1840
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Converted to theater

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2023 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2023 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.