Project

Also known as: Merriam Theatre; Samuel S. Shubert Memorial Theatre; Philadelphia College of Performng Arts
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1918
BUILT
Architect: Krapp, Herbert J. (1887 - 1973)
c. 1929
BUILT

source: PHMC

1958
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Brukin, Adolph
Goldhammer, Sydney
Architect: Fox, Frederick (fl. 1892 - 1908)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.